Lots of Kids Games Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This documentoutlines the types of personal information we receive andcollect when you use www.lots-of-kids-games.com, as well as someof the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope thiswill help you make an informed decision about sharingpersonal information with us.

www.lots-of-kids-games.com strives to maintain the higheststandards of decency, fairness and integrity in all ouroperations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting ourcustomers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on ourwebsite.

Personal Information

www.lots-of-kids-games.com collects personally identifiableinformation from the visitors to our website only on avoluntary basis. Personal information collected on avoluntary basis may include name, postal address, emailaddress, company name and telephone number.

This information is collected if you request informationfrom us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and signup to join our email list or request some other service orinformation from us. The information collected is internallyreviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notifyour visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored inour files. If we make material changes in the collection ofpersonally identifiable information we will inform you byplacing a notice on our site. Personal information receivedfrom any visitor will be used only for internal purposes andwill not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your onlineexperience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred toyour computer's hard drive through your Web browser toenable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose ofa cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned toa specific page. For example, if you personalize the sitespages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookieenables www.lots-of-kids-games.com to recall your specificinformation on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies bymodifying your Web browser; however, if you choose todecline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience theinteractive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitoryour journey around a single website or collection of sites.They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly usedby sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic.They may be used in association with cookies to understandhow visitors interact with the pages and content on thepages of a web site.

We may serve third party advertisements that use cookies andweb beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you've seen anadvertisement. No personally identifiable information yougive us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, sothey cannot personally identify you with that information onour web site.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notifyyou when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can beused to override web beacons. Taking either of these actionsshouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you sochoose.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that isnot personally identifiable. We use this information, whichdoes not identify individual users, to analyze trends, toadminister the site, to track users' movements around thesite and to gather demographic information about our userbase as a whole. The information collected is used solelyfor internal review and not shared with other organizationsfor commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If www.lots-of-kids-games.com is sold, the information we haveobtained from you through your voluntary participation inour site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the salein order that the service being provided to you maycontinue. In that event, you will receive notice through ourwebsite of that change in control and practices, and we willmake reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honorsany opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of ourcommitment to protect your personal information. If you havesubmitted personal information through our website and wouldlike that information deleted from our records or would liketo update or correct that information, please use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

www.lots-of-kids-games.com reserves the right to make changes inthis policy. If there is a material change in our privacypractices, we will indicate on our site that our privacypractices have changed and provide a link to the new privacypolicy. We encourage you to periodically review this policyso that you will know what information we collect and how weuse it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to www.lots-of-kids-games.com's PrivacyPolicy as posted here on this website, please do not usethis site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacypolicy.




  • Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this site. 
  • Google's use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to users of this site based on their visit to https://www.lots-of-kids-games.com and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Alternatively you can opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Third party ad-serving by Google:

Google serves ads on this site, and certifies vendors for third party ads. You can find a list of these vendors and ad networks here.

You may visit those websites to opt out of cookies (if the vendor or ad network offers this capability).

You can opt out of some, but not all, of these cookies in one location at the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out website.

- Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to this website or other websites.

- Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our sites and/or other sites on the Internet.

- Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. Or here.

You can opt out of some third-party vendors’ uses of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

The search box on this web site ("Search Box") is powered by Google Inc. ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/ privacy /) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy .


Disclaimer: Lots of Kids Games.com provides this website as a service.

While the information contained within the site is periodically updated, no guarantee is given that the information provided in this website is correct, complete, and/or up-to-date.

The materials contained on this website are provided for general information purposes only and do not constitute legal or other professional advice on any subject matter. Lots of Kids Games.com does not accept any responsibility for any loss or injury which may arise from, or be sustained by, anyone with reliance on information contained on this site. Please check with the appropriate parties for any information, health or safety issues or concerns.

Permission is given for the downloading and temporary storage of one or more of these pages for the purpose of viewing on a personal computer. The contents of this site are protected by copyright and apart from the permission stated, the reproduction, permanent storage, or retransmission of the contents of this site is prohibited without the prior written consent of Lots of Kids Games.com.

Some links within this website may lead to other websites, including those operated and maintained by third parties. Lots of Kids Games.com includes these links solely as a convenience to you, and the presence of such a link does not imply a responsibility for the linked site or an endorsement of the linked site, its operator, or its contents (exceptions may apply).

This website and its contents are provided "AS IS" without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement.

Reproduction, distribution, republication, and/or retransmission of material contained within this website are prohibited unless the prior written permission of Lots of Kids Games.com has been obtained.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

Lots of Kids Games.com does not collect or maintain personal information from children or disclose information from or about children to any third party.

We do not collect full names, addresses, email addresses, state or country where the child resides, telephone numbers or email addresses. Please see other areas of our Privacy Policy for information regarding cookies.

Our "Your Game Ideas" page and form do not collect any identifiable information from children. The "First Name" category on the form is optional when submitting rules for a game, and the first name will not be used online at Lots of Kids Games.com or any of its webpages. The form is used strictly to submit rules and instructions for kids games for other readers to read.

You, as the child's parent, have the option to agree to the collection and use of information without consenting to the disclosure of the information to third parties.

Lots of Kids Games.com does not require children to disclose more information than necessary to submit instructions on how to play a game.

If parents do not want their child(ren) to submit kid's games ideas, please use our contact form to request that the information be deleted.

Parents:

If you do not want your children submitting kid's games ideas to share with other readers, please use our contact form to contact us and request that information be deleted. No identifiable names, addresses, telephone numbers, or email addresses are used on our form nor will the optional first name be used on a webpage if a submitted game idea has been created.


This policy is valid from 27 November 2009 and was updated on March 7, 2016.

This website is a website written and edited by K. Ryan. This website accepts forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation.

The compensation received may influence the advertising content, topics or posts made on this website. That content, advertising space or post may not always be identified as paid or sponsored content.

The owner of this website is compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites and various other topics. Even though the owner of this website receives compensation from advertisements, we always give our honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this website are purely the site owner's own. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.

This website does not contain any content which might present a conflict of interest.


Privacy Policy > Home



Copyright © 2008 - 2017 Lots-of-Kids-Games.com by Kim Ryan

Privacy Policy/Disclaimer/Disclosure Policy